Teacher of the Year:

Mrs. Maria Duarte 2017 Teacher of the Year.

 

 

 

Leadership Primary Intermediate Middle School
Mayra Alfaro, Principal Alina Leyva, Pre-Kindergarten Nora Cohen, Third Grade Sylvia Crespo, Language Arts
Rita Rodriguez, Assistant Principal Jannetter Barrios, Kindergarten Cristina Lopez, Third Grade Caridad Morales, Language Arts
Erika Urbanik, Assistant Principal A'Shonda Bivens, Kindergaten Yohana Lorenzo, Third Grade Niurka Rosendo, Language Arts
Rosa Sanchez, Reading Coach Suzy Baez, Kindergarten Sonia McPhee, Third Grade Melissa Finkelstein, Language Arts
Mildred Valdes, Reading Coach Kelly Ellis, Kindegarten Danielle Montes, Third Grade Jenny Alpizar, Language Arts
Andrew McKenzie, Math Coach Samantha Escasena, Kindergarten Mayra Ortiz, Third Grade Lyzbet Chen, Math
  Cristina Rodriguez, Kindergarten Ana Ruiz, Third Grade Nery Mato, Math
  Giselle Castillo, First Grade Mayra Urbino, Third Grade Cynthia Pace, Math
  Rosa Hernandez, First Grade Sandy Alemany, Fourth Grade Veronica Verdugo, Math
  Maria Ramos, First Grade Barbara Cannon, Fourth Grade Eric Arguello. Math
  Milena Reyes, First Grade Frances Davila, Fourth Grade Katty Piloto, Science & Social Science
  Suyen Alfonso, Second Grade Laura Gomez, Fourth Grade Diane Berkley, Social Science
  Marilyn Bacallao, Second Grade Meagan McPhee, Fourth Grade Angela Hopkins, Math & Social Science
  Maria Garcia-Puentes, Second Grade Bethsabet Mora, Fourth Grade Hector Suco, Social Science
  Lisa Glasford, Second Grade Nancy Santiesteban, Fourth Grade Maylin Miro, Science
  Yamile Mojica, Second Grade Lovietta Wilson, Fourth Grade Kenerma Suarez, Social Science
  Maria Soler, Second Grade Margarita Arruza-Gonzalez, Fifth Grade  
  Jessica Perez, Second Grade Rebecca Barrios, Fifth Grade  
  Elena Veloz, Second Grade Betty Castellanos, Fifth Grade  
  Carmen Williams, Second Grade Sonia Flores, Fifth Grade  
    Adriana Martin, Fifth Grade  
    Maria Pumar, Fifth Grade  
    Sasha Shaw, Fifth Grade  
    Yvette Solano, Fifth Grade  
    Olga Vargas, Fifth Grade

 

 

ESE Special Areas Electives Support Staff
  Sharon Barnett, Grades 4 & 5 Lilian De La Horra, Art Elaine Romero, Dance Jane Sawyer, Media Specialist
Darlene Garcia, Grades K- 3   Iris Guzman, Music   Lidayne Reyes, Musical Theatre  Robert Grasso, Speech
Kateva Williams, Grades 6-8 Rosa Fiol, Music Maria Sarduy, Art Judy Kirkham, Computer Specialist
Jennifer Garcia, Grade 4 Leonardo Rodriguez, PE Ernesto Wong, PE Elizabeth Labrada, Counselor
Alay Soto, PE Maria Duarte, Counselor
Orly Sierra, PE Yailen Julia, ESOL Resource
Teresa Nunez, Spanish Marlene Reyes, ESOL Resource
Ursula Rodriguez, Spanish Elizabeth Varela, Spanish
Martha Alvarez, Spanish